Privacy Policy

The visit to this website does not in itself imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself. In the event that you provide it, the data collected will be used for the purpose, in the form and with the limitations and rights established by law.

 NORKID. COM guarantees that the data provided by customers will not be shared with third parties or companies.

The data provided will be collected on the server of NORKID. COM by SSL protocol and its transmission will be done in an encrypted way guaranteeing the confidentiality of them. The server automatically recognises the IP address, date and time of entry and exit of the website, as well as the files downloaded.

The User acknowledges having been informed by NORKID. COM and expressly authorizes that their personal data are incorporated in one or several files with personal data, which is responsible for NORKID. COM, with address for notification purposes at 27 Fonería Street. Barcelona 08304 (Spain) when: (i) you complete any of our forms in relation to any of our services and/or offers, (ii) when you register on our website or make a purchase, (iii) you send us your Curriculum Vitae, (iv) use of the Blog and (v) you participate in contests or sweepstakes carried out by NORKID. COM. The collection and automated processing of personal data will be aimed, in each case, to inform, process, manage and send the order; answer requests for information; follow up on queries raised by users; steps for inclusion in the recruitment processes of the company's personnel; maintenance of the blog and sending commercial information and advertising of products and services of our company.

The User also authorizes NORKID. COM to communicate through any electronic communication medium or by mail.

For the best performance of its services, NORKID. COM is obliged to provide certain data of its Users to other companies that collaborate with the provision of the service (transporters). In all cases, the data provided are those strictly necessary for the specific activity to be carried out.

The personal data received will be treated in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1270/2007, of 21 December, which approves the implementing regulations and other legislation in force in Spain. Users of this website may at any time access, rectify and cancel the data included in the registration form, in writing, by e-mail or by mail to the following address: NORKID.COM. Attention Dept. to the Customer. C/ Fonería, 27. 08304 Barcelona. Spain

LEGAL NOTICE

The terms and conditions contained in this Legal Notice are intended to inform and regulate the use and access of users (hereinafter, the "User" or "users") to all the web pages that appear under the domain www.norkid.com (hereinafter,"the page"). The page and its contents are property and are managed by EUSTYLEWEB, S. L.

1. NORKID.COM IDENTIFICATION DATA

The supplier of the goods or services contracted by the user is Happy dreams happy moments S. L., S. L., with registered office at Mataró-Barcelona-España, C/Fonería, 27, with tax identification number B-67062125, registered in the Mercantile Register of Barcelona, volume 46056, folio 88, page 508098, inscription 1 and customer service telephone (+34) 660405136, (NORKID.COM)

For any kind of information, doubt, query or suggestion, Users can contact NORKID. COM through the e-mail address info@norkid.com or the customer service phone (+34) 660405136

2. USE OF THE PAGE

The user undertakes not to make any improper use of this website as is the intentional introduction of viruses, Trojans, worms or any programs or software harmful and harmful to the system of NORKID. COM, as well as unauthorized access attempts to the server, equipment, devices and databases of NORKID. COM. Failure to comply with this provision may result in the commission of criminal offences as defined by the legislation in force in this area.

3. PROTECTION OF USERS' PERSONAL DATA BY NORKID.COM

All information provided by users of NORKID. COM will be used only to process purchase orders, and to facilitate navigation and purchase of NORKID.COM items.

Cookies are small data files that are stored on the user's terminal when visiting our website and contain certain information relating to the visit. This website uses cookies only for the purpose of facilitating user navigation and in no case it is possible to associate these cookies with specific personal data or identify the user through them. However, the user has the possibility of deactivating cookies in most web browsers.

NORKID. COM guarantees that the data provided by customers will not be shared with third parties or companies.

The data provided will be collected on the server of EUSTYLEWEB by SSL protocol and its transmission will be done in an encrypted way guaranteeing the confidentiality of them. The server automatically recognises the IP address, date and time of entry and exit of the website, as well as the files downloaded.

The personal data received will be treated in accordance with Organic Law 15/99 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and other concordant regulations in force in Spain. Users of this website may at any time access, rectify and cancel the data included in the registration form, in writing, by e-mail or by mail to the following address: NORKID.COM. Attention Dept. to the Customer. C/ Fonería, 27. He killed 08304. Spain

4. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All the contents of the website, unless otherwise indicated, are the exclusive property of the owner of the website or third parties and, by way of illustration, which is not limited, the graphic design, source code, logos, texts, graphics, illustrations, photographs, and other elements that appear on the website. Similarly, all trade names, trademarks or distinctive signs of any kind contained on the website are protected by law. The owner of the website does not grant any type of licence or authorisation for personal use to the user on their intellectual and industrial property rights or on any other right related to their website and the services offered therein. Therefore, the user acknowledges that the reproduction, distribution, marketing, transformation, and in general, any other form of exploitation, by any procedure, of all or part of the contents of this website constitutes an infringement of the intellectual and/or industrial property rights of the owner of the website or the owner of the same.

5. HIPERLINKS.

In the event that our website contains links to other websites and materials of third parties, such links are provided for informational purposes only, and we have no control over the content of such websites or materials. Therefore, we accept no liability whatsoever for any damage or loss arising from its use.

NORKID. COM declines any responsibility regarding the content of the pages linked to the NORKID.COM website.

6. GUARANTEES AND LIABILITY REGIME

All the products offered through the website are completely original, unless otherwise indicated in their description.

The color of the products displayed on the screen may be subject to variations depending on the quality of the user's monitor. In this sense, NORKID. COM cannot guarantee that the colours displayed on the user's monitor are true to reality.

NORKID.COM will only be liable for damages that the user may suffer as a result of using the online store when such damages are attributable to a malicious act of this company. The user acknowledges and accepts that the use of the online shop, as well as the purchase of the products offered in it, is at his own risk and full responsibility.

NORKID.COM is not responsible for any damages that may arise from, but not limited to (i) Inferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, breakdowns and/or disconnections in the operation of this electronic system or in the equipment and computer equipment of users, caused by causes beyond NORKID. COM's control, which prevent or delay the provision of services or navigation by.

NORKID.COM does not control, in general, the use that users make of the store. In particular, it does not guarantee in any way that users will use the Service in accordance with the law, these General Conditions, generally accepted morals and good customs and public order, nor that they will do so in a diligent and prudent manner.

7. APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

The activity carried out through the NORKID. COM website is subject to the Spanish legislation in force, being applicable, among others, Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, Civil Code, and Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007 of 16 November, which approves the recast text of the.

The provider and the user agree to submit any dispute that may arise from the provision of the products or services subject of these Conditions, to the Spanish Courts and Tribunals.

In the event that the user's domicile is outside Spain, the provider and the user expressly renounce any other forum, submitting to the Spanish Courts and Tribunals.